This privacy policy is established in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

AG Consultoría y Sistemas de México, S.A. de C.V., hereinafter identified as Growjet and domiciled at a. San Antonio No. 188 Int. 401, Col. Ciudad de los Deportes, C.P. 03710, Mayor’s Office Benito Juárez, CDMX, Mexico with email atencion@growjet.com.mx is responsible for the personal data collected here. For more information about the treatment of the information and the rights that it can assert, you can access the corresponding privacy notice in the following sections.

PRIVACY POLICY
FOR CANDIDATES

Growjet is responsible for the personal data collected here, in order to: (i) Evaluate your profile as a candidate for a job or as a provider of specialized services, (ii) Know your level of knowledge and training regarding the services that you can provide for the benefit of the company and, (iii) Keep your information during your recruitment process with the company for the proper fulfillment of obligations. Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the main purpose, but that allow us to find an offer of employment or services for you: (i) Safeguard your information where appropriate, to be considered as candidate in future vacancies. (ii) Send your data to other companies that may be looking for people with your work profile to offer you a job or a relationship of independent services. For more information about the treatment and the rights that you can assert, you can access the complete privacy notice through the following link.

Candidates Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
FOR COLLABORATORS

Growjet is responsible for the personal data collected here, in order to: (i) formalize your hiring as an employee or service provider of Growjet and (ii) comply with any legal obligation arising from said hiring. Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the main purpose, but that allow us to find an offer of employment or services for you: (i) Safeguard your information where appropriate, to be considered as candidate in future vacancies. (ii) Send your data to other companies that may be looking for people with your work profile to offer you a job or a relationship of independent services. For more information about the treatment and the rights that you can assert, you can access the complete privacy notice through the following link.

Collaborators Privacy Policy 

PRIVACY POLICY
FOR CUSTOMERS

Growjet is responsible for the personal data collected here, in order to: (i) Provide the services and products required by you and (ii) comply with the legal obligations that are contracted. For more information about the treatment and the rights that you can assert, you can access the complete privacy notice through the following link.

Customers Privacy Policy 

en_USEnglish